This guide was made by Buster WolfBuster Wolf.

Introduction

Disgaea 3 is the third main game in the strategy RPG series Disgaea. The purpose of this guide is to list item locations for Main Story, House of Ordeal, Post Game and X-Dimension incase you are looking for a particular item type to steal with a Thief to get a certain Senator type on your side to make Bill passing easier for as little as 10K HL for Bandit Hand's bought at the General Store, unless noted any item they carry can potentially be of any rarity (Common, Rare or Legendary). If any unique enemies appear on a map they will be listed first followed by the normal enemies that appear, if a map has a different enemy from the first time it is done they will be listed separately. Endings will also be listed with a link to a YouTube video incase you want to see the ending again.

Main Story

Ch.1 Netherworld Honor Student

Tutorial 1
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Chewie Vato Bros. 1 Cat Punch
Prinny Pvt. Prinny (T1) 3 Cat Punch
Tutorial 2
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Cholo Vato Bros. 1 Cat Punch
Eryngi Eryngi (T1) 4 Cat Punch
Tutorial 3
Story version
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Churro Vato Bros. 1 Pointy Bone Paper Clothes
Sludge Green Slime (T1) 4 Cat Punch
Repeated version
1-1 Practice Map
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Prinny Pvt. Prinny (T1) 4 Cat Punch
1-2 Strongest Entrance
Story version
Enemy
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Raspberyl No. 1 Delinquent 1 Goblin Diary Pot Lid Glasses Brawny Muscle
Kyoko Needleworker Raspberyl's Lackey 1 Hustle Glove Pot Lid
Asuka Cranekick Raspberyl's Lackey 1 Sentinel Spear Pot Lid
Neutral
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Almaz Hero Wannabe 1 Toy Blade Pot Lid

If you lose this battle you will see the Raspberyl Ending 1 which will lead to a new cycle.

Repeated version
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Prinny Pvt. Prinny (T1) 6 Pointy Bone
1-3 Strongest Hallway
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Catsaber Catsaber (T1) 6 Pointy Bone
Spirit Ghost (T1) 1 Goblin Diary Pot Lid
1-4 Strongest Garden
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Catsaber Catsaber (T1) 5 Pointy Bone
Mothman Mothman (T1) 2 Pointy Bone
1-5 Strongest Crossroad
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Prinny Pvt. Prinny (T1) 5 Pointy Bone
Orc Petite Orc (T1) 3 Imp's Claw
1-6 Strongest Overlord
Story version
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Index Finger Overlord's Finger 1 Zombie Comic Common Orb
The Bird Overlord's Finger 1 Zombie Comic Imperial Seal
Ring Finger Overlord's Finger 1 Zombie Comic Common Orb
Pinky Overlord's Finger 1 Zombie Comic Common Orb
Thumb Overlord's Finger 1 Zombie Comic Common Orb
Repeated version
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Index Finger Overlord's Finger 1 Yaksa Sutra Royal Orb
The Bird Overlord's Finger 1 Yaksa Sutra Royal Ring
Ring Finger Overlords' Finger 1 Yaksa Sutra Royal Orb
Pinky Overlord's Finger 1 Yaksa Sutra Royal Orb
Thumb Overlord's Finger 1 Yaksa Sutra Royal Orb

If you win this battle at any point from Cycle 2 onward when it is available you will see the Mao's Ambition Ending which will lead to a new cycle. Be warned you do not want to do this map on Cycle 1 as their level (and equipment) got a huge jump from the Story version.

Ch.2 Mao's Heart

2-1 Childhood Memories
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Raspberyl No.1 Delinquent 1 Fairy Poems Straw Hat Glasses
Kyoko Needleworker Raspberyl's Lackey 1 Finger Puppet Straw Hat
Asuka Cranekick Raspberyl's Lackey 1 Crescent Glaive Straw Hat
Warrior Fighter (T1) 3 Nail Bat
Valkyrie Lady Fighter (T1) 2 Delta Sword

If you lose this battle you will see the Raspberyl Ending 2 which will lead to a new cycle.

Repeated version removes Raspberyl, Kyoko & Asuka and replaces them with
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Cleric Healer (T1) 1 Magician Wand Pot Lid Common Orb
Heart Vault
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Healer Heretic (T1) 2 Long Bow
Heavy Knight Heavy Knight (T1) 4 Pike
2-2 Dragon's Rest
Story version
Enemy
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Martial Artist Fury Fatalist (T1) 4 Double Slap Straw Hat
Fight Mistress Wind Spinner (T1) 2 Talwaar Straw Hat
Witch Red Mage (T1) 1 Magician Wand Straw Hat Common Orb
Spirit Ghost (T1) 1 Fairy Poems

Ghost will Magichange with Red Mage.

Neutral
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Raspberyl No.1 Delinquent 1 Gremlin Studies Gym Clothes Binoculars
Kyoko Needleworker Raspberyl's Lackey 1 Zoom Punch Gym Clothes
Asuka Cranekick Raspberyl's Lackey 1 Partisan Gym Clothes

Repeated version removes these.

2-3 Cooking Corridor
Enemy
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Eryngi Matango (T2) 2 Crab Claw Straw Hat
Catsaber Warcat (T2) 4 Crab Claw Straw Hat
Flora Beast Alraune (T1) 2 Fairy Poems Straw Hat
Neutral
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Raspberyl No.1 Delinquent 1 Gremlin Studies Gym Clothes Binoculars Common Orb
Kyoko Needleworker Raspberyl's Lackey 1 Zoom Punch Gym Clothes
Asuka Cranekick Raspberyl's Lackey 1 Partisan Gym Clothes

Repeated version removes these.

2-4 Home Ec. Kitchen
Enemy
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Mr. Champloo Home Ec. Teacher 1 Zoom Punch Gym Clothes Brawny Muscle Power Belt
Dragon Egg Legendary Egg 1
Fight Mistress Wind Spinner (T1) 3 Zoom Punch Gym Clothes
Martial Artist Fury Fatalist (T1) 3 Kukri Gym Clothes
Cockatrice Cockatrice (T1) 2 Chameleon Tongue Gym Clothes
Eryngi Matango (T2) 2 Chameleon Tongue Gym Clothes
Catsaber Catsaber (T1) 1 Chameleon Tongue Gym Clothes

Catsaber will Magichange with Mr. Champloo (and the replacement below).

Neutral
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Raspberyl No.1 Delinquent 1 Gremlin Studies Gym Clothes Binoculars
Kyoko Needleworker Raspberyl's Lackey 1 Zoom Punch Gym Clothes
Asuka Cranekick Raspberyl's Lackey 1 Partisan Gym Clothes
Repeated version removes the Neutral Units and the Dragon Egg. Mr. Champloo is replaced with
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Martial Artist Fight Artist (T2) 1 Knuckles Gym Clothes Brawny Muscle Power Belt
2-5 Grudgeful Memory
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Marionette Marionette (T1) 7 Chameleon Tongue Gym Clothes
Heart Vault
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Saucy Mao (Sword) Piece of Mind 1 Falchion Gym Clothes Imperial Seal Brawny Muscle
Saucy Mao (Axe) Piece of Mind 2 Barbaroi Gym Clothes
Saucy Mao (Spear) Piece of Mind 2 Partisan Gym Clothes
Saucy Mao (Staff) Piece of Mind 2 Jester Wand Common Orb Glasses

Ch.3 The Freshmen Leader!

3-1 Blazing Firestorm
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Chewie Vato Bros. 1 Hornet Needle Jijo Outfit Power Belt
Zombie Ghoul (T2) 7 Crab Claw
Beast Master Beast Tamer (T1) 4 Partisan Gym Clothes
Repeated version replaces Chewie with
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Valkyrie Lady Warrior (T2) 1 Falchion
3-2 Student Chaos
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Cholo Vato Bros. 1 Hornet Needle Jijo Outfit Power Belt
Sludge Red Blob (T2) 6 Crab Claw
Gunslinger Gunslinger (T1) 3 Twin Blaster Gym Clothes
Repeated version replaces Cholo with
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Witch Red Mage (T1) 1 Shell Staff Jijo Outfit Common Orb
3-3 Thrill
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Churro Vato Bros. 1 Hornet Needle Jijo Outfit Slippers
Thief Rogue (T2) 2 Composite Bow Gym Clothes
Magician Red Skull (T1) 5 Oak Staff Jijo Outfit
Witch Red Mage (T1) 5 Oak Staff Jijo Outfit
Repeated version replaces Churro with
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Valkyrie Valkyrie (T3) 1 Elven Bow Jijo Outfit Slippers
3-4 Threatful Abuse
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Geo Master Druid (T1) 2 Shell Staff Lab Coat Psycho Orb
Marionette Killer Puppet (T2) 9 Hornet Needle
3-5 Nightmare Days
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Geo Master Druid (T1) 5 Oak Staff Jijo Outfit Common Orb
Mothman Mothman (T1) 3 Hornet Needle
3-6 Forceful Education
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Cockatrice Cockatrice (T1) 3 Spikey Shell Jijo Outfit
Board Conspiracy
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Raspberyl? Delinquent? 1 Ghost Glamour Lab Coat Binoculars Psycho Orb
Raspberyl? Delinquent? 6 Ghost Glamour Lab Coat
Assault! PTA
Enemy
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
School Board Pres. Overboard Teacher 1 Assassin Bow Lab Coat Binoculars Cross-Trainers
Mothman Messenger (T2) 1
PTA Assassin of the SB 8 Needle Bow Lab Coat Glasses

Messenger will Magichange with School Board Pres.

Neutral
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Mr. Champloo Home Ec. Teacher 1 Playful Punch Cowboy Hat Cross-Trainers
Raspberyl No.1 Delinquent 1 Orc Tactics Expensive Apron Binoculars Psycho Orb
Kyoko Needleworker Raspberyl's Lackey 1 Beat Down Expensive Apron Cross-Trainers
Asuka Cranekick Raspberyl's Lackey 1 Naginata Expensive Apron Exertion Belt

Ch.4 Almaz the Hero

Freezing Soul
Story version
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Kotter Sensei Spirited Teacher 1 Beast Fang Cowboy Hat Kung-Fu Muscle Exertion Belt
Ms. Machiko Sexy Teacher 1 Gnome Encryption Expensive Apron Psycho Orb Binoculars
Chewie Vato Bros. 1 Blow Fish Expensive Apron
Cholo Vato Bros. 1 Blow Fish Expensive Apron
Churro Vato Bros. 1 Blow Fish Expensive Apron
Repeated version
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Prinny Pvt. Prinny (T1) 12 Spikey Shell
4-2 Chaotic Chill
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Gunner Gunner (T1) 11 Doppler Gun
Cu Sith Cu Sith (T1) 3 Blowfish Expensive Apron
4-3 Eternal Teardrop
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Warslug Vodianoi (T2) 1 Gnome Encryption Cowboy Hat Kung-Fu Muscle Psycho Orb
Warslug Warslug (T1) 8 Orc Tactics
4-4 Murderous Intent
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Mao who says Dad (Sword) Daddy's Boy? 2 Dragon Blade Expensive Apron Psycho Orb
Mao who says Dad (Axe) Daddy's Boy? 2 Golden Ball Expensive Apron Psycho Orb
Mao who says Dad (Spear) Daddy's Boy? 2 Naginata Expensive Apron Psycho Orb
Mao who says Dad (Bow) Daddy's Boy? 2 Needle Bow Expensive Apron Psycho Orb

Repeated version replaces each Enemy with a Magic Knight (T1) wielding the same equipment sets.

Psycho Room
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Index Finger Overlord's Finger 1 Gnome Encryption Psycho Orb
The Bird Overlord's Finger 1 Gnome Encryption Devil Ring Psycho Orb
Ring Finger Overlord's Finger 1 Gnome Encryption Psycho Orb
Pinky Overlord's Finger 1 Gnome Encryption Psycho Orb
Thumb Overlord's Finger 1 Gnome Encryption Psycho Orb
4-5 Futile Revenge
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Eryngi Champinion (T3) 9 Gnome Encryption Cowboy Hat Cross-Trainers
Heart Vault
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Savvy Mao Piece of Mind 1 Rhino Worker Uniform Dark Rosary
Cu Sith Cu Sith (T1) 1
Archer Archer (T1) 4 Assassin Bow Cowboy Hat Binoculars
Cheerleader Brand New Idol (T1) 2 Beckdograban Cowboy Hat Exertion Belt

Cu Sith will Magichange with Savvy Mao.

Ch. 5 Grand War

5-1 No Running Hallway
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Chewie Vato Bros. 1 Odd Mandible Round Shield Spirit Muscle
Cholo Vato Bros. 1 Odd Mandible Round Shield Spirit Muscle
Churro Vato Bros. 1 Odd Mandible Round Shield Spirit Muscle
Prinny Pvt. Prinny (T1) 16 Beast Fang
Repeated version removes Chewie Cholo & Churro and replaces them with
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Orc Orc Captain (T2) 3 Odd Mandible
5-2 Organized Corridor
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Succubus Empusa (T1) 4 Mermaid Log Round Shield Dark Orb
Flora Beast Nemophila (T2) 2 Mermaid Log Round Shield Dark Orb
Succubus !Empusa (T1) 5 per panel max Mermaid Log Dark Orb

! Will appear from the Enemy Base Panel.

Audio-Visual Room (Part 1)
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Gold Knuckle Beheading Master 1 Finger Snap Round Shield Spirit Muscle
Chewie Vato Bros. 1 Odd Mandible Worker Uniform
Cholo Vato Bros. 1 Odd Mandible Worker Uniform
Churro Vato Bros. 1 Odd Mandible Worker Uniform
Mothman Mothman (T1) 2 Spikey Shell Lab Coat
Sludge Green Slime (T1) 2 Spikey Shell Lab Coat
Spirit Ghost (T1) 2 Ghost Glamour Lab Coat
Eryngi Eryngi (T1) 2 Spikey Shell Lab Coat
Catsaber Catsaber (T1) 2 Spikey Shell Lab Coat
Prinny Pvt. Prinny (T1) 2 Odd Mandible Worker Uniform
5-3 Audio-Visual Room (Part 2)
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Gold Knuckle Beheading Master 1 Finger Snap Round Shield Spirit Muscle
Catsaber Warcat (T2) 1 Odd Mandible Worker Uniform
Valkyrie Lady Warrior (T2) 2 Beast Lance Worker Uniform
Warrior Warrior (T2) 2 Battle Axe Worker Uniform
Magician Star Skull (T4) 2 Tin Harp Staff Worker Uniform Dark Orb
Archer Archer (T1) 4 Mermaid Bow Worker Uniform
Thief Rouge (T2) 4 EX-10 Worker Uniform

Warcat will Magichange with Gold Knuckle. Repeated version removes Gold Knuckle and Warcat.

5-4 Chain Death Battle
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Ronin Samurai (T2) 1 Katana Round Shield Energy Belt
Ronin Ronin (T1) 5 Katana Worker Uniform
Lady Samurai Exorcist (T1) 3 Katana Worker Uniform
Kunoichi Hanakage (T1) 7 Shadow Howler Worker Uniform
Ninja Chunin (T2) 1 Finger Snap Round Shield Ninja Tabi
Nina Genin (T1) 4 Kunoichi Blade Worker Uniform
5-5 Rotten Grudge
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Zombie Corpse (T3) 9 Bear Claw Body Paint
5-6 Victims' Ecstasy
Enemy
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Lady Samurai Diabolist (T2) 1 Katana Round Shield Spirit Muscle
Magician Blue Skull (T3) 2 Rune Staff Worker Uniform Dark Orb
Magic Knight Dark Knight (T2) 3 Knight Sword Worker Uniform
Lady Samurai Exorcist (T1) 3 Kunoichi Blade Cowboy Hat
Ronin Ronin (T1) 2 Kunoichi Blade Cowboy Hat
Ninja Genin (T1) 3 Finger Snap Worker Uniform Ninja Tabi
Kunoichi Hanakage (T1) 3 Finger Snap Worker Uniform Ninja Tabi
Ronin !Samurai (T2) 7 Katana Body Paint

! Will appear from the Enemy Base Panel.

Neutral
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Master Big Star Sophomore Leader 1 Katana Magical Vest Energy Belt Spirit Muscle
Warrior Fighter (T1) 3 Beast Lance Worker Uniform
Archer Archer (T1) 2 Mermaid Bow Worker Uniform

Repeated version removes these.

5-7 Waking Nightmares
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Lady Samurai Exorcist (T1) 4 Katana Magical Vest Ninja Tabi
Ronin Ronin (T1) 4 Katana Magical Vest Ninja Tabi
Ninja Chunin (T2) 4 Debit Charge Body Paint Ninja Tabi
Kunoichi Yukikage (T2) 4 Debit Charge Body Paint Ninja Tabi
5-8 Captains Locations
Enemy
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Salvatore Diez Gentlemen 1 Laser Rifle Magical Vest Falcon Shoes Bloody Orb
Heavy Knight Iron Knight (T2) 2 Green Spear Magical Vest Ninja Tabi
Gunner Gunner (T1) 4 Psycho Gun Magical Vest
Beast Master Beast Leader (T2) (Sword) 3 Knight Sword Body Paint
Cu Sith Hell Hound (T2) 3 Bear Claw
Beast Master Beast Leader (T2) (Axe) 3 Tomahawk Body Paint
Cockatrice Basilicrow (T2) 3 Bear Claw
Ninja Genin (T1) 2 Father's Fist Body Paint Ninja Tabi
Kunoichi Yukikage (T2) 1 Debit Charge Magical Vest Ninja Tabi

Each monster unit will Magichange with the Beast Leader they are by.

Neutral
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Master Big Star Sophomore Leader 1 Katana Magical Vest Energy Belt Spirit Muscle
Repeated version removes Master Big Star. Salvatore is replaced with
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Gunslinger Trigger Happy (T3) 1 Laser Rifle Magical Vest Falcon Shoes Bloody Orb

Ch.6 The Reckoning

6-1 Evil Mind Vortex
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
White Dragon White Dragon (T1) 10 Salamander Strat Dark Orb
6-2 Howl of Agony
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Death Death (T2) 6 Eryngi Diction Magical Vest Bloody Orb
Heart Vault
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Aurum Super Hero 1 Golem Diagrams Judo Uniform Feather Token
Witch Prism Mage (T5) 1 Priest Staff Mermaid Bra Bloody Orb
Cleric Acolyte (T2) 1 Skeleton Bow Mermaid Bra Bloody Orb
Warrior Destroyer (T3) 1 Men's Axe Judo Uniform Fight Muscle
Martial Artist Champ of Fighters (T3) 1 Hoodlum Fist Judo Uniform Fight Muscle
6-3 Legendary School
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Chewie Vato Bros. 1 Tentacle Mermaid Bra Plastic Nose
Cholo Vato Bros. 1 Tentacle Mermaid Bra Plastic Nose
Churro Vato Bros. 1 Tentacle Mermaid Bra Plastic Nose
Catsaber Cait Sith (T3) 6 Bullhorn Magical Vest Ninja Tabi
Mothman Watcher (T3) 4 Bullhorn Magical Vest Ninja Tabi
Spirit Specter (T3) 3 Eryngi Diction Magical Vest Bloody Orb
Repeated version removes Chewie, Cholo & Churro and replaces them with
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Orc Head Orc (T3) 3 Tentacle Magical Vest Fight Muscle
6-4 Vile Voodoo Doll
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Sorcerer Shaman (T1) 2 Jungle Wand Mermaid Bra Bloody Orb
Thief Scout (T3) 5 Skeleton Bow Judo Uniform
Skeletal Dragon Skeletal Dragon (T1) 3 Tentacle Judo Uniform
6-5 Pool of Bloody Tears
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Archer Shooter (T3) 4 Red Willow Tight Suit Plastic Nose
Witch 1-3 2 of each Jungle Wand Tight Suit Bloody Orb
6-6 Cruel Destiny Plan
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Salvatore Diez Gentlemen 1 Godfather Smelly Jacket Falcon Shoes
Magic Knight Dark Knight (T2) 2 Prinny Staff Tight Suit Bloody Orb
Heavy Knight Heavy Knight (T1) 3 Dual Beak Tight Suit Fight Muscle
Healer Zealot (T2) 1 Priest Staff Judo Uniform Bloody Orb
Gunner Sniper (T2) 2 No Tomorrow Judo Uniform Falcon Shoes
Gunslinger Bounty Hunter (T2) 2 No Tomorrow Judo Uniform Falcon Shoes
Cleric Acoltye (T2) 1 Priest Staff Mermaid Bra Bloody Orb
Sorcerer Witch Doctor (T2) 1 Jungle Staff Mermaid Bra Bloody Orb
Ronin Samurai (T2) 2 Ninja Blade Tight Suit
Lady Samurai Diabolist (T2) 2 Red Willow Tight Suit
Repeated version removes Salvatore and replaces her with
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Ronin Bujin (T3) 1 Night Crier Smelly Jacket Beastly Belt

Ch.7 An Eye for an Eye

7-1 Hearty Comeuppance
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Rifle Demon Baciel (T1) 11 Phantom Hand Tight Suit
7-2 Unsated Thirst
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Death Death (T2) 7 Gargoyle Libram Tight Suit Bloody Orb
Skeletal Dragon Death Dragon (T2) 5 Phantom Hand Tight Suit
7-3 Corpse Eaters
Story version
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Warslug Vodianoi (T2) 7 Gargoyle Libram Smelly Jacket Plastic Nose
Repeated version
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Eryngi Champinion (T3) 9 Phantom Hand
7-4 Grieving Death Knell
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Wood Golem Wood Giant (T1) 6 Phantom Hand Smelly Jacket Beastly Belt
Flora Beast Pharbitis (T3) 2 Gargoyle Libram Smelly Jacket Bloody Orb
Ifrit Ifrit (T1) 1 Mystic Horn Smelly Jacket Fight Muscle
7-5 Wandering Hunter
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Rifle Demon Baciel (T1) 4 Mystic Horn Fight Muscle
7-6 Death's Path
Story version
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Dark Mao Evil Mind 1 Dress Sword Cat Suit Feather Token Astral Orb
Ifrit Ifrit (T1) 1 Mystic Horn Sexy Swimsuit
Death Tezcatlipoca (T3) 5 Ogre Crimes Astral Orb
Skeletal Dragon Death Dragon (T2) 3 Mystic Horn Sexy Swimsuit
Death !Death (T2) 5 Ogre Crimes Astral Orb

Ifrit will Magichange with Dark Mao.
! Will appear from the Enemy Base Panel.

Repeated version removes Dark Mao and replaces with
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Ronin Samurai (T2) 1 Dress Sword Cat Suit Aura Belt Astral Orb
If you have over 99 ally kills before you enter this stage for the first time you are treated to this battle with Mao by himself.
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Mao's True Heart Sincere Feelings 1 Emperor's Sword Bushido Suit Ace Muscle Sophia's Mirror
Followed by this battle (also with Mao by himself)
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Sapphire Robust Princess 1 Mage Killer Bushido Suit Astral Orb
Raspberyl No.1 Delinquent 1 Basilisk Ninpo Cat Suit Astral Orb
Kyoko Needleworker Raspberyl's Lackey 1 White Tiger Bushido Suit Falcon Shoes
Asuka Cranekick Raspberyl's Lackey 1 Night Crier Bushido Suit Aura Belt

Winning this battle will lead to the Human World Ending which will lead to a new cycle.

Finale: Super Battle

Once this chapter is completed you can never return to it during the Post Game.
8-1 Super Hero's Requiem
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Sorcerer Witch Doctor (T2) 2 Evil Wand Sexy Swimsuit Astral Orb
Death Tezcatlipoca (T3) 2 Succubus Secrets Cat Suit
Beast Master Beast Leader (T2) 4 Iron Cleaver Cat Suit
Cu Sith Hell Hound (T2) 4 Tiger Fang Cat Suit
Barbarian Barbarian (T1) 4 Demon Smasher Cat Suit
Skeletal Dragon Skeletal Dragon (T1) 4 Tiger Fang Cat Suit

Each monster unit will Magichange with the Humanoid they are by.

8-2 Super Hero's Apostle
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Prinny Mask Space Detective? 1 Shovel Bushido Suit Aura Belt Ace Muscle
White Dragon Dragon King (T2) 4 Succubus Secrets Cat Suit Bloody Orb
Magic Knight Dark Knight (T2) 12 Dress Sword Cat Suit Dark Orb
Cheerleader Summer Idol (T2) 4 Photon Gun Cat Suit Astral Orb
Prinny Col. Prinny (T3) 4 Pegasus Hoof Bushido Suit
Repeated version removes Prinny Mask and replaces with
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Masked Hero Morphing Hero (T3) 1 Hazard Gear Bushido Suit Aura Belt Ace Muscle
Super Hero's Desire
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Aurum Super Hero 1 Medusa Palette Duralumin Shield Sophia's Mirror Astral Orb
Gorillian Effort Ninja 1 Young Beauty Bushido Suit Ace Muscle Opera Glasses
Shyrone Transfer 1 Stone Hand Duralumin Shield Aura Belt Falcon Shoes
Beyond X Suredeath Hellman 1 Emerald Staff Duralumin Shied Opera Glasses Astral Orb
Last Battle
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Super Hero Aurum Evil God 1 Medusa Palette Duralumin Shield Ace Muscle Pravda Pendant
Majin Chaos Soldier (T1) (Sword) 1 Blood Stinger Breastplate Astral Orb
Majin Chaos Soldier (T1) (Spear) 1 General's Spear Breastplate Astral Orb
Majin Chaos Soldier (T1) (Bow) 1 Exorcist Bow Breastplate Astral Orb
Majin Chaos Soldier (T1) (Axe) 1 Axe of Anger Breastplate Astral Orb

There are 3 possible endings (4 from cycle 2 onwards) you can get here.

Super Hero Ending
If Mao is above level 500 you will get this ending which will lead into Post Game.

Almaz Ending
If you solo Last Battle with just Almaz you will get a cutscene afterwards leading to this battle where you control Almaz alone
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Mao Overlord Spawn 1 Emperor's Sword Breastplate Aura Belt Ace Muscle

Winning this battle lead to this ending which leads to a new cycle.

Normal Ending
If you didn't meet any requirements for previous endings you will get this ending which leads into Post Game.

Laharl Ending
From Cycle 2 onward when you get to chapter 8 there will be a topic called Watch a Different Ending that costs 9999 mana, pass that topic and complete Final Battle afterward which will eventually lead to this battle
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Laharl Overlord 1 Grudge Sipher Fullplate Bravery Belt Dream Muscle
Ifrit Agni (T6) 1 Dark Aura Fullplate
Etna Beauty Queen 1 Red Emperor Fullplate Crosshair Angel's Sandals
Prinny Prinny God (T6) 1 Dark Aura Fullplate
Flonne Fallen Angel 1 Angel Bow Fullplate Angel's Sandals Crosshair
White Dragon Divine Dragon (T6) 1 Vampire History Fullplate

Each monster unit will Magichange with the character they are by. After winning this battle you will be treated to the ending which will lead to a new cycle. Note that this topic may still appear during the Post Game where it will have no effect when passed.


Training: House of Ordeals

To unlock this you need 7000 mana and pass the topic Open Gates to Ordeal Mansion. On new cycles you will need to pass this bill again.
Ordeal Room 1
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Mothman Observer (T4) 2 Golem Punch Aura Belt
Witch 1-4 1 of each Emerald Staff Astral Orb
Death Mrtyu (T4) 2 Medusa Palette Astral Orb
Sorcerer Dark Elder (T4) 1 Venus Wand Spirit Belt
Marionette Death Coppelia (T4) 2 Golem Punch Aura Belt
Flora Beast Belladonna (T4) 2 Medusa Palette Astral Orb
Succubus Carmilla (T4) 2 Medusa Palette Astral Orb
Zombie Ghast (T4) 2 Golem Punch Aura Belt
Spirit Wraith (T4) 2 Griffon Tablet Spirit Belt
Ordeal Room 2
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Martial Artist Viper Fighter (T4) 8 Bagh Nakh Elegant Coat
Ordeal Room 3
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Cockatrice Cockatrice (T1) 1
Geo Master Prophet (T5) 5 Alchemy Staff Elegant Coat Lunar Orb
!Sludge All 6 T1 = 1, T2-6 = 2 Death's Breath

! Will appear in order from the Enemy Base Panel after ending your turn.

Ordeal Room 4
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Barbarian Genocider (T6) 9 Metal Basher Dandy Gown

Post Game Maps

After viewing either the Normal Ending or Super Hero Ending you will be sent into the Post Game. To trigger the Extra Maps you need to speak to a specific NPC in campus which opens up a new Homeroom Topic which you need to pass. The stages will appear in Makeup Exam: Extra Maps when successfully passed. Note do not talk to Time Traveler in campus as you will be forced into a new cycle.

Makeup Exams: Extra Maps

Master Big Star
NPC to activate topic: Saya (Sorcerer)
Homeroom Topic: Meet Master Big Star
Mana Cost: 1000
Prize: Master Bigster joins your party
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Master Bigster Sophomore Leader 1 Blood Stinger Bushido Suit Lunar Orb Spirit Belt
Ronin Bujin (T3) 4 Night Crier Bushido Suit
Magic Knight Rune Knight (T3) 3 Dress Sword Bushido Suit Astral Orb
Lady Samurai Holy Swordsman (T3) 4 Night Crier Bushido Suit
Sorcerer Necromancer (T3) 1 Sun Staff Bushido Suit Astral Orb
Cheerleader Celestial Idol (T3) 2 Sun Staff Bushido Suit Astral Orb
Salvatore
NPC to activate topic: Ms. Machiko (Succubus)
Homeroom Topic: Meet Salvatore the Magnificent
Mana Cost: 2000
Prize: Salvatore joins your party
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Salvatore Diez Gentlemen 1 Sacred Elegant Coat Nightvision
Rifle Demon Gambiel (T2) 1 Organic Power
Magician Prism Skull (T5) 1 Venus Wand Brigandine
Martial Artist Viper Fighter (T4) 5 Sumo Punch Brigandine
Fight Mistress Sky Faller (T4) 2 Sumo Punch Brigandine
Witch Prism Mage (T5) 1 Venus Wand Brigandine
Healer Pilgrim (T4) 1 Venus Wand Brigandine
Valkyrie Valkyrie (T3) 2 Evil Hunter Brigandine
Heavy Knight Steel Knight (T3) 2 Scorpion Brigandine
Cheerleader Dream Idol (T4) 1 Morning Star Brigandine

Gambiel will Magichange with Salvatore

Prism Ranger People
NPC to activate topic: Erynboi (Eryngi) & Slappo (Sludge)
Homeroom Topic: Meet the Weird Costume Guy
Mana Cost: 4000
Prize: Prism Red joins your party
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Prism Red Hero of Justice 1 Death's Breath Knight Shield
Sludge All 6 1 of each Organic Power Elegant Coat
Main Characterisque
NPC to activate topic: Saya (Sorcerer)
Homeroom Topic: Meet Another Main Character
Mana Cost: 8000
Prize: Asagi joins your party
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Asagi Main Character? 1 Red Emperor Fullplate Crosshair Royal Ring
Gunslinger Fortune Venus (T6) 9 Crimson Wing Dandy Gown Crosshair
Gunner Desperado (T6) 8 Crimson Wing Dandy Gown Crosshair
Gunner Desperado (T6) 1 Old Glory Dandy Gown Crosshair
Lost Girl
NPC to activate topic: Slappo (Sludge)
Homeroom Topic: Meet a Lost Girl
Mana Cost: 16000
Prize: Marona joins your party
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Marona Chroma 1 Putty Stick Spartan Shield Royal Orb Royal Ring
Spirit Ghost (T1) 2 Giant Travelog Fullplate Lunar Orb
Spirit Boggart (T2) 2 Giant Travelog Fullplate Lunar Orb
Spirit Specter (T3) 2 Giant Travelog Fullplate Lunar Orb
Spirit Wraith (T4) 2 Sphinx Exams Fullplate Royal Orb
Spirit Fiend (T5) 3 Sphinx Exams Daimyo Armor Royal Orb
Spirit Phantom (T6) 3 Sphinx Exams Daimyo Armor Royal Orb
Comedian Guy
NPC to activate topic: Ms. Machiko (Succubus) & Prinne (Prinny)
Homeroom Topic: Meet a Comedian Sort of Guy
Mana Cost: 32000
Prize: Axel joins your party
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Axel Dark Hero 1 Hell Strike Burning Uniform Black Belt Holy Orb
Archer Freischutz (T6) 4 Tambourine Burning Uniform
Cheerleader Idol Master (T6) 3 Sunflower Burning Uniform
Sorcerer Soul Invoker (T6) 2 Puppy Paw Stick Burning Uniform
Heavy Knight Aegis Knight (T6) 2 Lunar Axe Burning Uniform Dream Muscle
Otherworld Overlord
NPC to activate topic: Slappo (Sludge)
Homeroom Topic: Meet a Different Overlord
Mana Cost: 64000
Prize: Laharl, Etna & Flonne join your party
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Laharl Overlord 1 Lazer Z Blade Dragon Mail Black Belt Testament
Etna Beauty Queen 1 Sakro Indrah Dragon Mail Accelerator Testament
Flonne Fallen Angel 1 Orpheus Rod Dragon Mail Holy Orb Testament
Prinny Prinny God (T6) 6 Titan Fist Burning Uniform
Spirit Phantom (T6) 6 Angel Bible Burning Uniform Royal Orb
Zombie Zombie King (T6) 4 Titan Fist Burning Uniform Black Belt
Tyrant Overlord
NPC to activate topic: Erynboi (Eryngi)
Homeroom Topic: Meet the Tyrant Overlord
Mana Cost: 99999
Prize: Prinny Suit
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Baal Tyrant 1 Furious Scale Hero Mantle Testament !Makai Wars
Majin Omega Sentinel (T6) (Staff) 2 Oracle Staff Kamikaze Armor Holy Orb
Majin Omega Sentinel (T6) (Bow) 2 Red Moon Bow Kamikaze Armor Accelerator Foresight
Majin Omega Sentinel (T6) (Spear) 2 Gungnir Kamikaze Armor Black Belt

! Rank 40 item always Legendary. Only available in the first fight, repeated attempts remove this.

??? Diez Gentlemen

After beating Extra Map Master Big Star additional topics get added to the list after talking to Ms. Machiko (unlocks Salvatore's map also) which has you fighting the Diez Gentlemen that weren't fought in the main story. These maps are in a separate section called ??? Diez Gentlemen and will unlock as you beat them in order. Prizes you get from these are always legendary quality.

Bo Tie Revolution
Homeroom Topic: Let's Break a Good Sweat!
Mana Cost: 2000
Prize: Star Muscle
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Bo Tie Muscle Preacher 1 Metal Basher Dandy Gown Victory Muscle Spirit Belt
Sorcerer Dark Elder (T4) 2 Dumbbell Knight Shield Ace Muscle
Cheerleader Dream Idol (T4) 2 Dumbbell Knight Shield Ace Muscle
Prinny Pvt. Prinny (T1) 4 Death's Breath Knight Shield Ace Muscle
Animal King Goro
Homeroom Topic: Go play in Monster Kingdom!
Mana Cost: 4000
Prize: Magichange Weight
Enemy
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Goro Animal King 1 Primal Meat Dandy Gown Lunar Orb Nightvision
Neutral
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Jordan Kitten 1 Death's Breath Knight Shield
Cu Sith Cu Sith (T1) 2 Death's Breath Knight Shield
Cockatrice Cockatrice (T1) 2 Death's Breath Knight Shield
Prinny Pvt. Prinny (T1) 2 Death's Breath Knight Shield
Orphan Girl Pauline
Homeroom Topic: Watch a Classical Animation Bit!
Mana Cost: 8000
Prize: Angel's Sandals
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Pauline Orphan Girl 1 Grudge Sipher Fullplate Bravery Belt Dream Muscle
Flora Beast Photinia (T5) 4 Hydra Journal Dandy Gown Spirit Belt Nightvision
Duelist Master
Homeroom Topic: Play a Fierce Card Battle!
Mana Cost: 16000
Prize: Demon Scroll
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Se-to-oh Duelist Master 1 Dreamer Axe Daimyo Armor Royal Orb Royal Ring
!BlkEyes BluePrinny Normal Prinny 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor

! Destroys Base Panel if attempted to capture

Classroom Queen
Homeroom Topic: Play with Breezy!
Mana Cost: 32000
Prize: Puppy Paw Stick
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Breezy Satina Classroom Queen 1 Night Taker Daimyo Armor Angel's Sandals Crosshair
Meowskers Kitty Ear Prince 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Angel's Sandals Bravery Belt

X-Dimension Maps

To unlock these maps you must defeat Pirates who show up in the Item World starting from Floor 21 onward after waiting a turn who carry an Illegal ticket, no pirate will carry a ticket twice and no Land of Carnage specific Pirates (Baal and 10 Gents) carry a ticket, if one group appears there is a chance that another will appear the turn after. Some tickets can be bought in a shop found in a Mystery Gate on Floors 1-49 and 51-99 at the cost of a lot of HL. On your current cycle you can sell Illegal Tickets and still have the maps available, however if you start a new cycle any sold tickets will have to be regained to get their corresponding maps. To unlock the Land of Carnage you need to complete 24 of these maps for the Gargantua to appear in your base with Red Orca whom you must speak to first before you can board. In new cycles you can only go to Land of Carnage maps you have beaten after Tutorial 3. However if you start another cycle afterward without completing X-Dimension Maps you will not be able to immediately go to Land of Carnage until you complete enough maps, it reset every 2 cycles.

Ch.1 Netherworld Honor Student

X1-1 Strongest Entrance
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Fight Mistress Storm Bringer (T3) 2 Sumo Punch Breastplate
Martial Artist Champ of Fighters (T3) 2 Sumo Punch Breastplate
Fight Mistress Storm Bringer (T3) 5 Stone Hand Bushido Suit
Martial Artist Champ of Fighters (T3) 4 Stone Hand Bushido Suit
Fight Mistress Storm Bringer (T3) 2 Gank Bushido Suit
Martial Artist Champ of Fighters (T3) 6 Gank Bushido Suit
X1-2 Strongest Hallway
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Majin Violator (T3) 3 Butcher Hand Fullplate
X1-3 Strongest Garden
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Cockatrice Peryton (T3) 26 Mystic Attack
X1-4 Strongest Crossroad
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Cleric Bishop (T4) 8 Sun Staff Knight Shield Lunar Orb
Healer Pilgrim (T4) 8 Sun Staff Knight Shield Lunar Orb

Ch.2 Mao's Heart

X2-1 Childhood Memories
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Succubus Carmilla (T4) 10 Griffon Tablet Brigandine Lunar Orb Nightvision
X2-2 Dragon's Rest
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Wood Golem Gaia Titan (T5) 3 Mad Parasite Dandy Gown Spirit Belt Victory Muscle
X2-3 Cooking Corridor
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Spirit Fiend (T5) 1 Wyvern Reports Lunar Orb Nightvision
X2-4 Home Ec. Kitchen
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Rifle Demon Gambiel (T2) 1 Golem Punch Duralumin Shield Aura Belt Ace Muscle
Eryngi Champinion (T3) 12 Lionheart Breastplate Ace Muscle Ace Muscle
X2-5 Grudgeful Memory
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Thief Master Thief (T6) 5 Arcane Bow Knight Shield Nightvision

Ch.3 The Freshmen Leader!

X3-1 Blazing Firestorm
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Mothman Mothman (T1) 8 Death's Breath
Mothman Messenger (T2) 8 Death's Breath
Mothman Watcher (T3) 8 Death's Breath
Mothman Observer (T4) 8 Death's Breath
X3-2 Student Chaos
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Skeleton Dragon Hell Dragon (T6) 1 Dark Aura Fullplate Bravery Belt
Skeleton Dragon Dark Dragon (T5) 5 Dark Aura Fullplate
Skeleton Dragon Mystic Dragon (T4) 5 Dark Aura Fullplate
X3-3 Thrill
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Prinny Prinny God (T6) 1 Death's Breath Knight Shield Spirit Belt Winged Boots
Prinny Prinny King (T5) 13 Titan Fist Knight Shield Spirit Belt Winged Boots
X3-4 Threatful Abuse
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Zombie Ghast (T4) 7 Death's Breath Knight Shield Spirit Belt Victory Muscle
Zombie Ghast (T4) 7 Titan Fist Knight Shield Spirit Belt Victory Muscle
Sorcerer Dark Elder (T4) 4 Alchemy Staff Elegant Coat Lunar Orb Nightvision
Barbarian Berserker (T4) 2 Spine Breaker Knight Shield Spirit Belt Victory Muscle
X3-5 Nightmare Days
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Majin Death Army (T5) 6 Fancy Rod Spartan Shield Royal Orb
X3-6 Forceful Education
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Rifle Demon Malchidael (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt Royal Orb
X3-7 Assault! PTA
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Warslug Dagon (T6) 8 Vampire History Dandy Gown Royal Orb Crosshair

Ch.4 Almaz the Hero

X4-1 Freezing Soul
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Martial Artist All 6 2 of each Brave Pointer Daimyo Armor Dream Muscle
X4-2 Chaotic Chill
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Prinny Pvt. Prinny (T1) 1
X4-3 Eternal Teardrop
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Rifle Demon Malchidael (T6) 2 Titan Fist Burning Uniform Dream Muscle Bravery Belt
Spirit Ghost (T1) 8
X4-4 Murderous Intent
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Warslug All 6 1 of each Wyvern Reports Knight Shield Nightvision
X4-5 Futile Revenge
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Wood Golem Forest Guardian (T3) 1 Mystic Attack Brigandine Winged Boots Victory Muscle
Wood Golem Tree Folk (T2) 7 Mystic Attack Brigandine Winged Boots Victory Muscle

Ch.5 Grand War

X5-1 No Running Hallway
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Eryngi Matango (T2) 1
Eryngi Eryngi (T1) 10
X5-2 Organized Corridor
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Magician 1-5 1 of each Alchemy Staff Elegant Coat Lunar Orb
Sorcerer Dark Elder (T4) 1 Alchemy Staff Elegant Coat Lunar Orb
X5-3 Audio-Visual Room
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Marionette Death Coppelia (T4) 12 Organic Power Elegant Coat Winged Boots
X5-4 Chain Death Battle
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Eryngi Fungus (T4) 1 Organic Power Elegant Coat Spirit Belt
Geo Master Mystic (T2) 1 Sun Staff Elegant Coat Lunar Orb
Lady Samurai Exorcist (T1) 2 Scorpion Elegant Coat Spirit Belt
Catsaber Catsaber (T1) 6 Mystic Attack Brigandine Spirit Belt
Catsaber Warcat (T2) 8 Mystic Attack Brigandine Spirit Belt
Catsaber Cait Sith (T3) 8 Mystic Attack Brigandine Spirit Belt
X5-5 Rotten Grudge
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Gunner All 6 1 of each Old Glory Winged Boots Nightvision
Cheerleader Dream Idol (T4) 2 Brave Cannon Winged Boots Nightvision
X5-6 Victims' Ecstasy
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Thief Bandit (T4) (Axe) 4 Spine Breaker Knight Shield Winged Boots
Thief Bandit (T4) (Fist) 4 Killer R-P-S Knight Shield Winged Boots
Thief Trickster (T5) (Spear) 4 Crazy King Knight Shield Winged Boots
Thief Trickster (T5) (Sword) 4 Misty Edge Knight Shield Winged Boots
Thief Master Thief (T6) (Bow) 3 Arcane Bow Knight Shield Winged Boots
Thief Master Thief (T6) (Gun) 3 Brave Cannon Knight Shield Winged Boots
X5-7 Waking Nightmares
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Prinny Prinny God (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt
Catsaber Lord Cat God (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt
Orc Shadow Orc (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt
Spirit Phantom (T6) 1 Giant Travelog Daimyo Armor Royal Orb
Mothman Unknown (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt
Sludge Black Pudding (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt
Eryngi Eryndom (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt
Marionette Hells Crown (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt
Succubus Lilith (T6) 1 Giant Travelog Daimyo Armor Royal Orb
Zombie Zombie King (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt
Flora Beast Parthenocissus (T6) 1 Giant Travelog Daimyo Armor Royal Orb
Cockatrice Abraxas (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt
Warslug Dagon (T6) 1 Giant Travelog Daimyo Armor Royal Orb
Cu Sith Fenrir (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt
White Dragon Divine Dragon (T6) 1 Giant Travelog Daimyo Armor Royal Orb
Death Thanatos (T6) 1 Giant Travelog Daimyo Armor Royal Orb
Skeletal Dragon Hell Dragon (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt
Ifrit Agni (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt
Rifle Demon Malchidael (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt
Wood Golem Dreadnaught (T6) 1 Chimera DNA Daimyo Armor Bravery Belt
X5-8 Captain's Location
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Orc Shadow Orc (T6) 1 Organic Power Elegant Coat Black Belt
Orc Orc King (T5) 3 Organic Power Elegant Coat Spirit Belt
Orc Orc Master (T4) 11 Organic Power Elegant Coat Spirit Belt
Orc Orc Captain (T2) 17 Organic Power Elegant Coat Spirit Belt

Ch.6 The Reckoning

X6-1 Evil Mind Vortex
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Ranger Enforcer (T5) 7 Angel Bow Fullplate Royal Orb Crosshair
X6-2 Howl of Agony
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Thief Trickster (T5) 1 Sylphid
Marionette Mad Jester (T5) 1 Mad Parasite
Ninja Touryou (T5) 1 Cross Counter
Catsaber Grimalkin (T4) 1 Mad Parasite
Valkyrie Freya (T5) 1 Demon Spear
Flora Beast Photinia (T5) 1 Hydra Journal
Ronin Kensei (T5) 1 Thrill Sucker
Cu Sith Orthros (T5) 1 Mad Parasite
Beast Master Beast Master (T5) 1 Metal Basher
Orc Orc King (T5) 1 Mad Parasite
Masked Hero Galaxy Hero (T5) 1 Old Glory
Zombie Wight (T5) 1 Mad Parasite
X6-3 Legendary School
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Sludge Red Blob (T2) 1
X6-4 Vile Voodoo Doll
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Cockatrice Peryton (T3) 2 Organic Power
Warslug Sea Monk (T3) 3 Siren Songs
Mothman Watcher (T3) 2 Organic Power
Spirit Specter (T3) 2 Siren Songs
Wood Golem Forest Guardian (T3) 1 Death's Breath
Sludge Green Slime (T1) 1 Organic Power
X6-5 Pool of Bloody Tears
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Kunoichi Hoshikage (T3) 1 Bagh Nakh Elegant Coat Winged Boots
Ninja Jounin (T3) 1 Bagh Nakh Elegant Coat Winged Boots
X6-6 Cruel Destiny Plan
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Geo Master Hermit (T4) 1 Emerald Staff Duralumin Shield Astral Orb
Gunslinger Trigger Happy (T3) 1 Nightwing Duralumin Shield Falcon Shoes
Magician Galaxy Skull (T6) 1 Celestial Rod Duralumin Shield Astral Orb
Sorcerer Necromancer (T3) 1 Celestial Rod Duralumin Shield Astral Orb
Ranger Strider (T3) 1 Siren Duralumin Shield Opera Glasses
Gunner Outlaw (T3) 1 Nightwing Duralumin Shield Falcon Shoes
Witch Galaxy Mage (T6) 1 Emerald Staff
Thief Scout (T3) 1 Nightwing Duralumin Shield Falcon Shoes
Archer Bow Master (T4) 1 Siren Duralumin Shield Opera Glasses
Healer Martyr (T3) 1 Emerald Staff Duralumin Shield Bloody Orb
Magic Knight Rune Knight (T3) 1 Blood Stinger Duralumin Shield Bloody Orb

Ch.7 An Eye for an Eye

X7-1 Hearty Comeuppance
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Succubus Lilith (T6) 1 Vampire History Fullplate Royal Orb
Death Thanatos (T6) 8 Vampire History Fullplate
X7-2 Unsated Thirst
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Majin Violator (T3) (Fist) 1 Killer R-P-S
Majin Violator (T3) (Sword) 1 Misty Edge
Majin Violator (T3) (Spear) 1 Crazy King
Majin Violator (T3) (Axe) 1 Spine Breaker
Majin Violator (T3) (Bow) 1 Arcane Bow
X7-3 Corpse Eaters
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Geo Master Geo Master (T6) 1 Diamond Staff Dandy Gown Lunar Orb
Magic Knight Force Knight (T5) 4 Misty Edge Knight Shield Lunar Orb
Magic Knight Mega Knight (T4) 4 Misty Edge Knight Shield Lunar Orb
X7-4 Grieving Death Knell
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Flora Beast Belladonna (T4) 1 Wyvern Reports Knight Shield
Marionette Death Coppelia (T4) 1 Death's Breath Knight Shield
Warslug Aqua Fighter (T4) 1 Wyvern Reports Knight Shield
Cockatrice Malphas (T4) 1 Death's Breath Knight Shield
X7-5 Wandering Hunter
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Heavy Knight Aegis Knight (T6) 1 Demon Spear Dandy Gown Victory Muscle
Eryngi Eryndom (T6) 1 Mad Parasite Dandy Gown
Ranger Sagittarius (T6) 1 Sylphid Dandy Gown Nightvision
Mothman Unknown (T6) 1 Mad Parasite Dandy Gown
Barbarian Genocider (T6) 1 Metal Basher Dandy Gown Spirit Belt
Cockatrice Abraxas (T6) 1 Mad Parasite Dandy Gown
Witch Galaxy Mage (T6) 1 Diamond Staff Dandy Gown Lunar Orb
Warslug Dagon (T6) 1 Hydra Journal Dandy Gown

Each monster unit will Magichange with the Humanoid they are by.

X7-6 Death's Path
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Spirit Phantom (T6) 9 Giant Travelog Daimyo Armor Royal Orb

Finale: Super Battle

X8-1 Super Hero's Requiem
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Zombie Wight (T5) 29 Chimera DNA Dream Muscle

Enemy Base Panel reinforcements are the same enemy with the same equipment.

X8-2 Super Hero's Apostle
Name Class (Tier) Quantity Weapon Armor 1 Armor 2 Armor 3
Ninja Shadow Master (T6) 1 Tragedy Hatchet Burning Uniform Angel's Sandals
Ifrit Agni (T6) 1 Titan Fist Burning Uniform Bravery Belt
Kunoichi Master Kunoichi (T6) 1 Tragedy Hatchet Burning Uniform Angel's Sandals
Cu Sith Fenrir (T6) 1 Titan Fist Burning Uniform Bravery Belt
Martial Artist Boulevard Fighter (T6) 1 Gravity Knuckle Burning Uniform Dream Muscle
Wood Golem Dreadnaught (T6) 1 Titan Fist Burning Uniform Bravery Belt
Fight Mistress God Buster (T6) 1 Gravity Knuckle Burning Uniform Dream Muscle
Catsaber Lord Cat God (T6) 1 Titan Fist Burning Uniform Bravery Belt
Warrior Battle Master (T6) 1 Axe of Despair Burning Uniform Dream Muscle
Skeletal Dragon Hell Dragon (T6) 1 Titan Fist Burning Uniform Bravery Belt
Valkyrie Iron Maiden (T6) 1 Axe of Despair Burning Uniform Dream Muscle
Orc Shadow Orc (T6) 1 Titan Fist Burning Uniform Bravery Belt
Ranger Sagittarius (T6) 1 Luminous Bow Burning Uniform Crosshair
Marionette Hells Clown (T6) 1 Titan Fist Burning Uniform Bravery Belt
Archer Freischutz (T6) 1 Luminous Bow Burning Uniform Crosshair
White Dragon Divine Dragon (T6) 1 Angel Bible Burning Uniform Royal Orb
Ronin Sword Master (T6) 1 Lucifer's Spear Burning Uniform Bravery Belt
Succubus Lilith (T6) 1 Angel Bible Burning Uniform Royal Orb
Lady Samurai Blade Master (T6) 1 Lucifer's Spear Burning Uniform Bravery Belt
Flora Beast Parthenocissus (T6) 1 Angel Bible Burning Uniform Royal Orb
Gunner Desperado (T6) 1 Ray Gun Burning Uniform Crosshair
Zombie Zombie King (T6) 1 Titan Fist Burning Uniform Bravery Belt
Gunslinger Fortune Venus (T6) 1 Ray Gun Burning Uniform Crosshair
Rifle Demon Malchidael (T6) 1 Titan Fist Burning Uniform Bravery Belt
Magician Galaxy Skull (T6) 1 Easing Cane Burning Uniform Royal Orb
Death Thanatos (T6) 1 Angel Bible Burning Uniform Royal Orb
Witch Galaxy Mage (T6) 1 Easing Cane Burning Uniform Royal Orb
Warslug Dagon (T6) 1 Angel Bible Burning Uniform Royal Orb

Each monster unit will Magichange with the Humanoid they are by.

Recruiting the Diez Gentlemen

In order to recruit the Diez Gentlemen you need to have Mao at a certain level when you start a new cycle. No mana is required as they will join your party immediately upon the new cycle if you meet the level requirement with Mao. Note that they are unlocked in order thus you will only get one per new cycle. Salvatore is not listed as she joins your party during the Post Game. For those unfamiliar with Spanish, Diez = 10.

Diez Gent Level Requirement
Prinny Mask 62
Beyond X 64
Shyrone 64
Gorillian 64
Bo Tie 300
Goro 400
Se-To-Oh 500
Pauline 600
Breezy Satina 700

Power Leveling

Feel under powered and need a character to gain levels quickly? Certain maps can be done to gain levels quickly to help boost your characters that need an edge in levels.

5-5 Rotten Grudge
A good map for early leveling should you feel the need to, you may want to have a Cleric/Priest with Espoir stay behind your character you want to level incase they get poisoned or need extra healing if they don't recover enough HP from the Heal 20% Geo Block. This map is a bridge which will cause the Corpses to attack you one at a time and due to the Mana +50% Geo Block you will get good mana early to power up your skills to at least +3 (any higher would cost too much SP this early).

I would recommended going up to at least Level 70.

7-3 Corpse Eaters
After completing the story version of this map the repeated version will have Champinions in a 3x3 formation, they are also on EXP+50% Geo Panels increasing the EXP they give if they don't move. The Champinion will never move unless they were hit by an attack, but they will attack if you are within two spaces of their position. Their initial level is 51, but if you pass 4 Stronger Enemies Bills (the bill will cost 300 mana if you have 4 passed) their level will increase to 99 which gives as much experience as a level 323 enemy when defeated, any higher and you will not gain as much. At level 99 they will be able to hit you from up to 4 panels with their Classic Mushroom special attack so be weary.

Method of leveling based on weapon
Fist: Big Bang.
Sword: Slayer's Descent from the front middle Eryngi then Blade Rush the remaining two.
Spear: Have an ally kill the Champinion in the center and throw your Spear user there and use Divine Storm.
Bow: Skewer Piercer/Illusion Master/Omega Comet then Attack Punisher the rest one-by-one.
Gun: Megagun Launcher from the front middle Champinion then Armor Piercer/Magical Rain/Hellfire Catharsis the remaining two.
Axe: World Rounder from the front middle Champinion then Boomerang Axe the rest one-by-one.
Magic: Any Fire spell with Level +2/+5/+8 to hit 3/6/9 at once.

I would recommended going up to at least Level 700.

Ordeal Room 4
This will be your leveling ground for the remainder of the game. The map has a 3x3 formation of Genociders standing on EXP +100% Geo Panels, at the lowest enemy rank they are Level 400. On average you will want to make sure your characters can deal around 45,000 damage to level up on this map in the normal version. The Genociders are weak to Fire and Wind with no resistance to Ice so Casters can have their fill of leveling here, ideally with the Giga version of said spells.

I would recommend getting yourself to around level 4000 then start Item World running. Find Statistician when you Reverse Pirate to take bigger advantage of leveling. If you want to get the most EXP you would want the Land of Carnage version of this map which boosts their levels to 8600 at lowest enemy rank, however you would want to deal around 4.4 Million damage to reliably level here.